Long Service and Commendation Award Winners

Congratulations to the following on receiving

Long Service and Commendation Certificates

Long Service Award

2013-4

Name County
Julie Brooks Worcs
Val Howley Berks
R Fowler Sussex
Betty Freed Sussex
M Munns Norfolk
Ken Roe Wilts
Jim Saunders Sussex

2012-3

Name County
Richard Boorman Kent
Ron Broadbridge Kent
Patsy Paddy Yorkshire
Ron Albone Norfolk
M Foard Wilts
J Leigh Wilts
N Kennard Sussex

2011-2

Name County
S Botterill Bucks
P Brown Bucks
Bill Church Bucks
P Davis Bucks
G Dimmock Bucks
D Halsey Bucks
R Harvey Bucks
N Hodge Bucks
J King Bucks
G Loten Bucks
M Price Bucks
P Price Bucks
M Purchase Bucks
P Rogers Bucks
L Smethurst Bucks
M Stewart Bucks
D West Bucks
V Western Bucks
J Williams Bucks

2010-11

Name County
Alan Penfold Wiltshire
Colin Hicks Wiltshire
Thomas Webb Herts
Harold Heywood Worcs
Norman Evans-Rohrs Hampshire
Sheila Goodwin Hampshire
Peter Chapman Norfolk
Pippa Chapman Norfolk
Doris McMahon Norfolk
Robert Cross Notts
Rosemary Edwards Surrey
Rose Penniall Kent
David Bradshaw Surrey
David Pickering Surrey
Roy Morley Surrey
Frederick Knight Surrey
Keith Measures Surrey

2009-10

Name County
C Harvey Somerset
T Dunderale Worcs
N Grimer Durham
K Morgan Hampshire
G Gerry Oxon
R Simmons Somerset
R Barnbook Norfolk
B Payne Norfolk
V Waite Berks

2008-09

Name County
J Campbell Surrey
R Hodgkinson Surrey
I Barr Hampshire
M Hayward Hampshire
M Parker Yorkshire
I Farrah Yorkshire
I Paddy Yorkshire
J Hardy Yorkshire
N Hardy Yorkshire
S McInnes Northants
A Charlwood Middx
S Gough Middx
A Turner Middx
R Dawson Middx
A Austin Middx
K Lambert Kent
B Harbon Lincs
P Sherlock Dorset
G Cook Durham
S Hall Durham
D Bell Durham
D Kilner Durham

2007-08

x

 

 Certificate of Commendation

2013-14

Name County
Julie Brooks Worcs
Cathy Hill Wilts
Val Howley Berks
Ken Roe Wilts
Jack Messenger Berks
.. ..
.. ..l

2011-12

Name County
Richard Boorman Kent
Brenda Broadbridge Kent
Frank Ciccone Kent
Tony Thrower Norfolk
Bob McKay Norfolk
V Amaira Wilts
M Foard Wilts
M Menzies Wilts
M Morgan Wilts
D Richards Wilts
C Fernandes Wilts
J Bannister Wilts
J Leigh Wilts
N Kennard Sussex

2011-12

Name County
H Beach Bucks
S Botterill Bucks
P Brown Bucks
Bill Church Bucks
P Davis Bucks
G Dimmock Bucks
D Halsey Bucks
C Hanson Bucks
R Harvey Bucks
N Hodge Bucks
G Hunter Norfolk
M Jeffs Bucks
J King Bucks
G Loten Bucks
D Lindsey Bucks
D Oxley Bucks
B Porter Bucks
M Price Bucks
P Price Bucks
M Purchase Bucks
M Read Bucks
R Richardson Bucks
P Rogers Bucks
D Sills Bucks
C Sills Bucks
L Smethurst Bucks
M Stewart Bucks
B Watts Bucks
D West Bucks
V Western Bucks
B Wilson Bucks
J Williams Bucks

2010-11

Name County
Colin Hicks Wiltshire
Alan Penfold Wiltshire
Ann Roberts-Phare Wiltshire
Frank Wolloff Leics
Ronald Albone Norfolk
Irene Andrews Norfolk
John Lake Norfolk
Edward McDonald Norfolk
Mick Marshall Norfolk
William Mason Norfolk
Keith Medlar Norfolk
Michael Munns Norfolk
Brian Pilgrim Norfolk
Louise Pilgrim Norfolk
Alex Sumpter Norfolk
Brenda Whitehead Norfolk
Keith Whitehead Norfolk
Norman Evans-Rohrs Hampshire
Donald Goodwin Hampshire
Peter Wilson Suffolk
Robert Cross Notts
Thomas Webb Hets
Brian Binding Surrey

2009-10

Name County
E Harris Northants
K Morgan Hampshire
B Salter Wilts
M Salter Wilts
J Lambden Berks
I Scoble Northants
N Grimmer Durham

2008-09

Name County
J Hill Surrey
Y Early Surrey
B Wall Surrey
J Beavon-Koch Sussex
N Biddlecombe Kent
M Santon Kent
A Ovenden Kent
M Whitehead Kent
A Charlwood Middx
A Turner Middx
R Dawson Middx
M Austin Middx
R Northam Somerset
R Starsmere Wilts
B Harbon Lincs
P Sherlock Dorset
G Cook Durham
S Bell Durham
D Bell Durham
R Nicholson Durham
S Goodwin Hampshire

2007-08

x