Book of Remembrance / Roll of Honour

  • John Dickenson, Chair EBCS and former Registrar EBCS 3 March 2017 (EBF & Cambridgeshire and Huntingdonshire)
  • Ron Jones, Devon (Newton Abbot) January 2017
  • K R Morgon, Hampshire 17 January 2017
  • Basil Black, Essex (Sawbridgeworth), 16 January 2017
  • John Layfield, Durham January 2017
  • Rita Harwood, Tye Green (Essex), formerly Kent (Sevenoaks) December 2016
  • Malcolm McAskill Middlesex October 2016
  • Gwyn John, Devon/ Cornwall (former Director of Coaching and Life Member) July 2016
  • Peter Stephenson, Cumbria 22 January 2016
  • Arthur Meeson Hertfordshire (former Chair and Life Member) December 2015
  • Alfie Davis Kent 14 October 2015
  • Harry Ward, Sussex 2015
  • Jean Edwards, Sussex 2015
  • Geoffrey Arnold, Sussex 2015
  • Dr W (Bill) Sammons, Sussex 2015
  • Norman Harrison Herts 2015
  • Mary Hunt Herts 2015
  • David Young Suffolk 2015
  • Adrian Smith Norfolk 2015
  • Mick Girdlestone Norfolk 2015
  • Mrs Doris McMahon Norfolk 2015
  • Clive Ashby, Devon  11 March 2015 (Plymouth Life Centre Group)
  • Rick Catchpole Herts 2015
  • Geoffrey Watts, Bedfordshire  Autumn 2015
  • David White (former County Coach) Norfolk October 2015
  • Gordon Cummings, Sussex 2015
  • Ron Ford, Sussex 2015
  • John Littleton Sussex 2015
  • Barry Late, Kent March 2015
  • Don Goodwin, Hampshire January 2015
  • Richard Badger Wiltshire December 2014John Byrne Nottinghamshire/ Derbyshire (Erewash IBC) December 2014
  • Mrs June O’Donovan Durham Nov 2014
  • John Cowell Essex October 2014
  • Mrs Carol Knowles Hampshire 2014
  • Geoffrey Arnold Sussex 2014
  •  Brian Rogers Essex 2014
  • Jose Penn Cumbria 2014
  • Mrs Carol Knowles, Hampshire January 2014
  • Mrs Mary Porter, Kent February 2014
  • John Goode Cumbria 2014
  • Brian Rennison Cumbria December 2013
  • Mrs Patsy Walker Middlesex December 2013
  • Syd Bateman Notts December 2012
  • John Penniall, Kent 2012
  • Keith Baker, Cornwall, 2012
  • Mrs Julia Cresswell, Hamps 2012
  • Mrs Doreen Syrett, Kent Dec 2011
  • Eddie Brown, Berks 2007
  • Tony McLean, Gloucester Aug 2008
  • Brian Mather, Notts July 2007
  • Bernard Webster, Wilts July 2007
  • Ron Sowden, Devon July 2007
  • Eric Horsley, Cumbria July 2006
  • Barney Fernandes, Wiltshire May 2006
  • Mrs Jill Roberts, Milton Keynes, April 2006