Below is our list of remembrances. If you wish to add an entry please email [email protected].
-
Geoffrey Pearce
Leicestershire (Enderby), 2 January 2024
-
Ron Hill
Bucks, 2013
-
Peter Cresswell
Bucks, 2013
-
John Fixler
Middlesex Stanmore BC, 25 February 2023
-
Malcolm Perkins
Hampshire, August 2022
-
Dave Bowden
Cornwall, May 2022
-
David Carveley
Essex, 20 September 2023
-
Ron Phillips
Kent - L&CPIBC/ Francis Drake, 1 July 2023
-
Alf Dickason
Devon, 27 December 2022
-
Jim (James) Street
Devon - Plymouth Life Centre, 23 October 2021
-
Paul Bond
Durham, May 2023
-
Mary Prtice
Bucks, May 2023
-
Pat Gibbs
Sussex , 23 October 2021
-
Henry Beach one founders of Bucks Youth Academy
Bucks, March 2023
-
June Coyle
Wilts, 22 Feb 2023
-
Anthony Walker
Notts, 9 NOvember 2022
-
Phil Garrett
Sussex, 29 November2022
-
Kenneth Shuker
Hants, November 2021
-
Ken Spear
Devon - Plymouth Life Centre, 16 October 2022
-
Geoffrey Randle
Norfolk, 1 October 2022
-
Peter Harris
Northants - former Director of Coaching, 22 July 2022
-
Mrs Pat (Patricia) Cooper
Essex, 2021
-
Arthur Fall
Yorks, July 2022
-
Robert Curry
Bucks, June 2022
-
Jim (James) Tillman
Kent - Petts Wood, May 2022
-
Roy C Smith
Kent - Dartford, 13 March 2022
-
Paul Fern
wilts, March 2022
-
Paul Segolo
Norfolk County Arts, 19 April 2022
-
Colin Roberts
Hampshire Loddon Vale, 29 March 2022
-
Noel Bradshaw
Bedfordshire, 11 May 2021
-
Heather Grant
Sussex, 26 May 2020
-
John Aveyard
Doncaster Yorkshire, 2021
-
Richard Dunne
Dorset, 2021
-
Derek Stevens
IOW, June 2021
-
John Eggitt
Leicesterdshire, April 2021
-
Alan Knight
Surrey (formerly Essex), 26 February 2021
-
Sandra Moss
Somerset (formerly Hamps), Autumn 2020
-
Charles Harvey
Somerset, 2020
-
Brien Bradford
Somerset, 2020
-
Victor Hunt
Essex - Clacton & District, Arpril 2020
-
Robert Perkins
Buckinghamshire, 7 November 2020
-
Catherine Horsley
Cumbria, November 2020
-
Wendy Preston
Kent Level 3, 14 November 2020
-
Mervyn Phillips
Hampshire, 15 May 2020 due to Covid19
-
Brian Howard
Devon - Chardstock, 22 October 2020
-
Bruce Allen
Lincolnshire - Grantham & District, September 2020
-
Norman Grimmer
Durham, 7 April 2020
-
Kevan Milburn
Durham, 2018
-
Derek Bell, former Director of Coaching EBCS
Co Durham, 23 September 2020
-
Maureen Phillips
Devon, 13 July 2020
-
John Fox
Buckinghamshire, June 2020
-
Rod (Roderick) Harvey - Senior Coach and Former County Coach
Buckinghamshire, May 2020
-
Norman Hodge
Buckinghamshire, May 2020
-
Janice Ryder
Cumbria, April 2020
-
Ted Robiins
Hampshire, 24 April 2020
-
Graham Berry
Berkshire, April 2020
-
Ian Stevens
Kent, 31 March 2020
-
David Hay
Devon, 25 January 2020
-
Mary Whitehead
Kent , 25 December 2019
-
Don Lake
Hertfordshire, 13 December 2019
-
Michael McEllin
Lancs, 15 August 2019
-
Graham Cook, Advanced Coach, formerly Durham Co Coach
Durham, October 2019
-
Derek Gosling
Kent Folkestone , August 2019
-
Bill Lucas
Worcs, 26 August 2019
-
Brian Chamberlain, Crown Green, former chair EBCS,
, 8 May 2019
-
David Johnson
Essex, April 2019
-
Peter Shephard
Somerset, 2018
-
Eric Crate
Somerset, 2018
-
Mike Jeffs
Bucks, 2018
-
Mike Peak, Level 2 coach
Bedfordshire, October 2018
-
Barry Nicholls (Nutley BC) Level 3 Coach
Sussex, 6 October 2018
-
Brian Taylor
Kent (Dover BC) , 27 August 2018
-
Derek Nickerson, (former County Coach and Chair of Norfolk County Bowls Coaching Association)
Norfolk, 5 September 2018
-
Tony Grant, (former Southern Regional Coach)
Hampshire, 4 September 2018
-
Stella Gough (County Coach)
Middlesex, May 2018
-
Eric Pelling (County Coach)
Middlesex, June 2018
-
Alec Newberry (level 3 coach)
Kent, June 2018
-
Janet Preston
Oxfordshire, 2017
-
Ray Merry
Oxfordshire, 2017
-
Paul Oxtoby
Herts, February 2017
-
George Brace
Durham (Roper Park Stockton) , August 2017
-
Rose Penniall
Kent (Herne Bay) , August 2017
-
ohn Dickenson, Chair EBCS and former Registrar EBCS
(EBF & Cambridgeshire and Huntingdonshire), 3 March 2017
-
Ron Jones
Devon (Newton Abbot) , January 2017
-
K R Morgon
Hampshire, 17 January 2017
-
Basil Black
Essex (Sawbridgeworth), 16 January 2017
-
John Layfield
Durham, January 2017
-
Rita Harwood
Tye Green (Essex), formerly Kent (Sevenoaks) , December 2016
-
Malcolm McAskill
Middlesex, October 2016
-
Gwyn John (former Director of Coaching and Life Member)
Devon/ Cornwall, July 2016
-
Peter Stephenson
Cumbria, January 2016
-
Arthur Meeson (former Chair and Life Member)
Hertfordshire, December 2015
-
Alfie Davis
Kent, October 2015
-
Harry Ward
Sussex, 2015
-
Jean Edwards
Sussex, 2015
-
Geoffrey Arnold
Sussex, 2015
-
Dr W (Bill) Sammons
Sussex, 2015
-
Norman Harrison
Herts, 2015
-
Mary Hunt
Herts, 2015
-
David Young
Suffolk, 2015
-
Adrian Smith
Norfolk, 2015
-
Mick Girdlestone
Norfolk, 2015
-
Mrs Doris McMahon
Norfolk, 2015
-
Clive Ashby (Plymouth Life Centre Group)
Devon, March 2015
-
Rick Catchpole
Herts, 2015
-
Geoffrey Watts
Bedfordshire, Autumn 2015
-
David White (former County Coach)
Norfolk , October 2015
-
Gordon Cummings
Sussex, 2015
-
Ron Ford
Sussex, 2015
-
John Littleton
Sussex, 2015
-
Barry Late
Kent, March 2015
-
Don Goodwin
Hampshire, January 2015
-
John Byrne (Erewash IBC)
Nottinghamshire/ Derbyshire, December 2014
-
Richard Badger
Wiltshire, December 2014
-
Mrs June O’Donovan
Durham, Nov 2014
-
John Cowell Essex
October, 2014
-
Mrs Carol Knowles
Hampshire, 2014
-
Geoffrey Arnold
Sussex, 2014
-
Brian Rogers
Essex, 2014
-
Jose Penn
Cumbria, 2014
-
Mrs Carol Knowles
Hampshire, January 2014
-
Mrs Mary Porter
Kent, February 2014
-
John Goode
Cumbria, 2014
-
Brian Rennison
Cumbria, December 2013
-
Mrs Patsy Walker
Middlesex, December 2013
-
Syd Bateman
Notts, December 2012
-
John Penniall
Kent, 2012
-
Keith Baker
Cornwall, 2012
-
Mrs Julia Cresswell
Hamps , 2012
-
Mrs Doreen Syrett
Kent, Dec 2011
-
Eddie Brown
Berks, 2007
-
Tony McLean
Gloucester, Aug 2008
-
Brian Mather
Notts, July 2007
-
Bernard Webster
Wilts, July 2007
-
Ron Sowden
Devon, July 2007
-
Eric Horsley
Cumbria, July 2006
-
Barney Fernandes
Wiltshire, May 2006
-
Mrs Jill Roberts
Milton Keynes, April 2006